Program - Tattoo Expo

English

  • Friday

11:00 Artists arrival
14:00 Public access
15:00 Seminary by Mihai Nistor
17:00 Artists Presentation/Interview
17:30 Art exhibit by Andy Ciocan
18:00 Presentation for Beard Contest
19:00 Presentation for Miss Tattoo Transilvania
20:00 Tattoo Contests
Best of day
Best of small
Best of black grey
Best of traditional
21:30 Awards Ceremony hosted Xenia
22:00 Venus Afrodita from Venezuela
22:30 Emillio Gonzalez body-suspension show/Invaders show
23:00 Aftershow Party

  • Saturday

11:00 Artists Access
12:00 Public Access
13:00 Art Fusion outdoor
13:30 Sibiu Bike Show presentation, outdoor Bikes presentation and display: Harley Davidson Board Tracker, Ij350 Triumph GP 500, 1954 racing bike, Norton Dominator AMEN USA Custom Chopper, Indian Wall of Death Bike, Izh, Simson AWO Suhl
14:00 Beard Contest
16:00 Miss Tattoo Transilvania Contest Round 1 – outfit at choice+interview
18:00 Red Skull on the stage
20:00 Tattoo Contests
Best of color
Best of realistic
Best of horror
Best of day
21:30 Awards Ceremony hosted by Xenia
22:00 Emillio Gonzalez last body-suspension show ”If you want blood….. You got it!”
23:00 Aftershow Party

  • Sunday

11:00 Artist Access
12:00 Public Access
14:00 Painting Seminary with Andy Ciocan
15:30 Art Fusion outdoor
16:00 Miss Tattoo Transilvania Contest Round 2 – Swimsuit
17:00 Miss Tattoo Transilvania Awards
17:30 Tattoo Contests
Best of big
Best of day
Best of show
19:00 Awards Ceremony hosted by Xenia
21:00 Emillio Gonzalez, America, Red Skull Ultimate Show in Romania

Romana

  • Vineri

10:00 Acces Artiști
14:00 Acces Public
15:00 Seminar de Mihai Nistor
17:00 Prezentarea artiștilor/interviu
17:30 Expoziție de artă realizată de către Andy Ciocan
18:00 Prezentarea participanților ai concursului de bărbi
19:00 Prezentarea participantelor concurului ”Miss Tattoo Transilvania”
20:00 Concurs de tatuaje
Best of day
Best of small
Best of black grey
Best of traditional
21:30 Decernarea câștigătorilor prezentată de Xenia
22:00 Spectacol Venus Afrodita din Venezuela
22:30 Emillio Gonzalez – Spectacol de suspensie
23:00 Aftershow Party

  • Sambata

11:00 Acces Artiști
12:00 Acces Public
13:00 Art Fusion în fața Casei Armatei
13:30 Prezentare Sibiu Bike Show, prezentarea unor motociclete în fața Casei Armatei: Harley Davidson Board Tracker, Ij350 Triumph GP 500, 1954 racing bike, Norton Dominator AMEN USA Custom Chopper, Indian Wall of Death Bike, Izh, Simson AWO Suhl
14:00 Concurs de bărbi
16:00 Concurs Miss Transilvania Tattoo Runda I – proba ținutei la alegere și interviu
18:00 Red Skull pe scenă
20:00 Concurs tatuaje
Best of color
Best of realistic
Best of horror
Best of day
21:30 Decernarea câștigătorilor prezentată de Xenia
22:00 Emillio Gonzalez – Spectacol de suspensie
23:00 Aftershow Party

  • Duminica

11:00 Acces Artiști
12:00 Acces Public
14:00 Seminar de pictură cu Andy Ciocan
15:30 Art Fusion în fața Casei Armatei
16:00 Miss Tattoo Transilvania Runda II – proba costumelor de baie
17:00 Miss Tattoo Transilvania – decernarea câștigătoarei
17:30 Concurs de tatuaje
Best of big
Best of day
Best of show
19:00 Decernarea câștigătorilor prezentată de Xenia
21:00 Emillio Gonzalez, America, Red Skull, Venus Afrodita Ultimate Show in Romania xxx 18+